For those who wish to come to Canada to learn a new language or to obtain international experience, we offer a step-by-step guide of obtaining a study permit. Foreign nationals on study permit are allowed to work part-time in Canada during the course of their studies. Their accompanying spouses can apply for an open work permit, usually valid for the period of the study permit.

Contact us for your FREE 30-minute consultation to learn more.

Let’s get started